Schedule

bus
Mrs. Gaitan
2nd Grade

Daily Schedule


7:45-8:10    Breakfast/Handwriting

8:10-8:55    P.E./Library on Thursday/Conference

8:55-9:40    Phonics/Target Reading

9:40-11:10   ELA/Reading
9:40-9:55 Spelling
9:55-10:10 Grammar
10:10-10:40 Reading (Music-Thursday 10:15-10:45)
10:40-11:10 Writing

‚Äč11:10-11:20 Social Studies
  
11:20-11:50  Lunch

11:50-12:10  Social Studies

12:10-12:30  Math

12:30-1:00   Computer Lab B

1:00-2:10     Math

2:10-2:55     Science

2:55-3:30    D.E.A.R.

3:30             Dismissal